Curriculum - Physical Education

All primary children are involved in receiving instruction from a Physical Education specialist at least twice a week. Fundamental movement skills, ball skills and minor games are all included in the Physical Education program. An extensive lunchtime program is offered.
 


  

Swimming Carnival Results 2018    

Kyalina -  264

Miaree  -  236   

Coppin   - 202    

Year 3 Champion Girl     Maya Guthrie

Year 3 Runner up Girl    Kaylah Druszcz

 

Year 3 Champion Boy    Rylan Vincent

Year 3 Runner up Boy   Rhys Newman 

 

Year 4 Champion Girl     Willow Powell

Year 4 Runner up Girl    Emme Ingrey

 

Year 4 Champion Boy    Alby Bach

Year 4 Runner up Boy    Rowan Karthi

 

Year 5 Champion Girl    Carli Weightman

Year 5 Runner up Girl    Lily-Ann McIvor

 

Year 5 Champion Boy    Jhett Watts

Year 5 Runner up Boy    Marley McLeod

 

Year 6 Champion Girl     Zoe Steele

Year 6 Runner up Girl     Pia Kenzler

 

Year 6 Champion Boy     Ben Harris

Year 6 Runner up Boy     Jed Vincent


 Cross Country and Athletics Carnival Results 2018

Year 1 Champion Girl      Asha Walsh

Year 1 Runner up Girl      Missy-Rae Powell

 

Year 1 Champion Boy      Chad Mead

Year 1 Runner up Boy      Viraj Therala

 

Year 2 Champion Girl       Ateca Ravatudei

Year 2 Runner up Girl       Clara Johnson

 

Year 2 Champion Boy      Ryder Matthews

Year 2 Runner up Boy      Darron Crowe

 

Year 3 Champion Girl       Joni McLeod

Year 3 Runner up Girl       Latiesha Collard

 

 Year 3 Champion Boy      Ryhs Newman

Year 3 Runner up Boys    Rylan Vincent 

                                         Kobi Hansen

                                         Oisin Sheridan

 

Year 4 Champion Girl      Maya Walsh

Year 4 Runner up Girl      Regan Thomas

 

Year 4 Champion Boys    Byron Bennell

                                         Alby Bach

Year 4 Runner up Boy     Archie Agnew

 

Year 5 Champion Girl      Lily-Ann McIvor

Year 5 Runner up Girl      Isabelle Kennedy

 

Year 5 Champion Boy     Jhett Watts

Year 5 Runner up Boy     Mitchell Mead

 

Year 6 Champion Girls    Chloe Weightman

                                         Shayla Shiosaki

Year 6 Runner up Girl      Tessa Clayton

 

Year 6 Champion Boy     Jack Newman

Year 6 Runner up Boy     Chris Stewart